07519 Malda Court - Siliguri DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Court - Siliguri DEMU Special
  • Number
    07519
  • Source
    MLFC/MLFC
  • Destination
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    254km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07520
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

07519/ Malda Court - Siliguri DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MLFC and Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 254km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07519/ Malda Court - Siliguri DEMU Special has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MLFC(MLFC) origin 08:45 origin 0
Old Malda Junction(OMLF) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Adina(ADF) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Mahananda Bridge(MBC) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Kumarganj(KMRJ) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Sripur Halt(SRPU) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Samsi(SM) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Malahar(MFZ) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Milangarh(MQG) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Babhabgaon Halt(BAHN) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Khurial(KWE) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Kamalpur Halt(KMPH) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Bhawanipur Bihar(BWPB) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Mukuria Junction(MFA) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Sanjay Gram(SJGM) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Sudhani(SUD) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Ajharail(AHL) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Telta(TETA) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Surja Kamal(SJKL) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Kanki(KKA) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Hatwar(HWR) 12:49 12:50 1 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Panjipara(PJP) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Gaisal(GIL) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Gunjaria(GEOR) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Pothia(POT) 13:46 13:47 1 0
TBR(TBR) 13:56 13:57 1 0
TKG(TKG) 14:05 14:07 2 0
PPTN(PPTN) 14:14 14:15 1 0
GAGA(GAGA) 14:22 14:23 1 0
ADQ(ADQ) 14:32 14:33 1 0
BTSI(BTSI) 14:40 14:41 1 0
NAK(NAK) 14:51 14:52 1 0
BORA(BORA) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Court - Siliguri DEMU Special 07519 MLFC 08:45 Siliguri Junction 16:30 Daily
Malda Court - Siliguri Jn DEMU 75719 MLFC 08:45 Siliguri Junction 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Court - Siliguri DEMU Special ?
  • Malda Court - Siliguri DEMU Special Train Number is 07519.

  • How many days in a week 07519 Malda Court - Siliguri DEMU Special runs ?
  • 07519 Malda Court - Siliguri DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07519 Malda Court - Siliguri DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07519 Malda Court - Siliguri DEMU Special train is 2m at Eklakhi Junction, Samsi, Bhaluka Road F, Harischandrapur, Kumedpur Junction, Barsoi Junction, KishanGanj, Aluabari Road Junction, TKG,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Court - Siliguri DEMU Special ?
  • Malda Court - Siliguri DEMU Special runs between MLFC to Siliguri Junction. It departs from MLFC at 08:45 and reaches Siliguri Junction/SGUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07519 ?
  • 07519 arrives on platform number 1 at MLFC and at platform number at Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Court - Siliguri DEMU Special?
  • Malda Court - Siliguri DEMU Special took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 254km between MLFC and Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Malda Court - Siliguri DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siliguri Junction at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07775/ Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath DEMU Special run from Adilabad to Parli Vaijnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07768/ Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU Express Special run from Vijayawada Junction to Rajahmundry. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07234/ Bhagyanagar Festival Special run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06868/ Madurai - Villupuram Express Special run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06017/ Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special run from Shoranur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)