07488 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07488
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    736 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

07488/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 736 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07488/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 19:30 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Eluru(EE) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special 07479 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:05 Tirupati Main 09:25 Wednesday
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special 07488 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:30 Tirupati Main 07:45 Monday
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special 08573 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:55 Tirupati Main 13:25 Monday
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 22707 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:25 Tirupati Main 11:35 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)