07488 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07488
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    736 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

07488/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 736 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07488/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 19:30 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Eluru(EE) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express 22707 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:25 Tirupati Main 11:35 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special Train Number is 07488.

  • How many days in a week 07488 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07488 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07488 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07488 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special train is m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Duvvada, Samalkot Junction, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada Junction, Ongole, Nellore, Renigunta Junction, Tirupati Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 19:30 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07488 ?
  • 07488 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special?
  • Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of 736 km   between Visakhapatnam Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains