07479 Srikakulam Road - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Srikakulam Road - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special
  • Number
    07479
  • Source
    Srikakulam Road/CHE
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    852km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07479/ Srikakulam Road - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Srikakulam Road and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 852km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07479/ Srikakulam Road - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Srikakulam Road(CHE) origin 16:30 origin 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:35 17:45 10 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Annavaram(ANV) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 04:48 04:49 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Srikakulam Road - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special 07479 Srikakulam Road 16:30 Tirupati Main 09:25 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12506/ North East Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13257/ Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12841/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17308/ Basava Express run from Bagalkot Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12561/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to New Delhi. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)