07448 Kakinada Town - Lingampalli One Way Dusshera Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Town - Lingampalli One Way Dusshera Special
  • Number
    07448
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    581km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

07448/ Kakinada Town - Lingampalli One Way Dusshera Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 581km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07448/ Kakinada Town - Lingampalli One Way Dusshera Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 20:45 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Warangal(WL) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cocanada AC Special 02775 Kakinada Town Junction 20:10 Lingampalli 07:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Cocanada AC SF Express 12775 Kakinada Town Junction 20:10 Lingampalli 07:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Town - Lingampalli One Way Dusshera Special ?
  • Kakinada Town - Lingampalli One Way Dusshera Special Train Number is 07448.

  • How many days in a week 07448 Kakinada Town - Lingampalli One Way Dusshera Special runs ?
  • 07448 Kakinada Town - Lingampalli One Way Dusshera Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07448 Kakinada Town - Lingampalli One Way Dusshera Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07448 Kakinada Town - Lingampalli One Way Dusshera Special train is 5m at Rayanapadu, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Town - Lingampalli One Way Dusshera Special ?
  • Kakinada Town - Lingampalli One Way Dusshera Special runs between Kakinada Town Junction to Lingampalli. It departs from Kakinada Town Junction at 20:45 and reaches Lingampalli/LPI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07448 ?
  • 07448 arrives on platform number at Kakinada Town Junction and at platform number at Lingampalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Town - Lingampalli One Way Dusshera Special?
  • Kakinada Town - Lingampalli One Way Dusshera Special took 11h 15m to cover total distance of 581km between Kakinada Town Junction and Lingampalli.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Town - Lingampalli One Way Dusshera Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lingampalli at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)