07382 Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special
  • Number
    07382
  • Source
    Gangavathi/GGVT
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07381
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

07382/ Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gangavathi and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07382/ Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gangavathi(GGVT) origin 15:00 origin 0
Chikkabenakal•(CKBK) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Jabbalgudda(JBGD) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Budhagumpa(BDGU) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Koppal(KBL) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Bhanapur(BNP) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Banni Koppa(BNA) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Harlapur(RLP) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 17:52 17:53 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Express Special 07304 Gangavathi 06:00 HUBLI JN 09:30 Daily
Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special 07382 Gangavathi 15:00 HUBLI JN 18:55 Daily
Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 56928 Gangavathi 14:30 HUBLI JN 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special ?
  • Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special Train Number is 07382.

  • How many days in a week 07382 Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special runs ?
  • 07382 Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07382 Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07382 Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special train is 2m at Koppal,

  • What is the Schedule of Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special ?
  • Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special runs between Gangavathi to HUBLI JN. It departs from Gangavathi at 15:00 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07382 ?
  • 07382 arrives on platform number at Gangavathi and at platform number 4 at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special?
  • Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 165km between Gangavathi and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Gangavathi - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12757/ KAGHAZNAGAR EXP run from Secunderabad Jn to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of 08:21 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12706/ GNT INTERCITY run from Secunderabad Jn to Guntur Jn. Depart time of 07:46 and arrival time of 15:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12650/ YPR SAMPARK KRT run from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN JN to YASVANTPUR JN. Depart time of 08:20 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12639/ BRINDAVAN SF EX run from MGR Chennai Ctrl to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 07:41 and arrival time of 14:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12636/ VAIGAI SF EXP run from Madurai Jn to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)