07361 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    07361
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    497km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    07362
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07361/ Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 497km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07361/ Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 20:10 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 22:01 22:02 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Perambur(PER) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kaveri Express Special 06022 Mysuru Junction 21:00 Chennai Central 06:45 Daily
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special 07361 Mysuru Junction 20:10 Chennai Central 04:55 Wednesday
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Special 07305 Mysuru Junction 05:00 Chennai Central 14:30 Daily
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express 12008 Mysuru Junction 14:15 Chennai Central 21:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kaveri Express 16022 Mysuru Junction 21:00 Chennai Central 06:45 Daily
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express 22681 Mysuru Junction 20:10 Chennai Central 04:55 Wednesday
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special 06082 Mysuru Junction 14:15 Chennai Central 21:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express 12610 Mysuru Junction 05:00 Chennai Central 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special ?
  • Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special Train Number is 07361.

  • How many days in a week 07361 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 07361 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07361 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07361 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special train is 10m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special ?
  • Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 20:10 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07361 ?
  • 07361 arrives on platform number 6 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special?
  • Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 497km between Mysuru Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)