07333 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (via Ballari) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (via Ballari)
  • Number
    07333
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    705km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    07334
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

07333/ SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (via Ballari) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 705km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07333/ SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (via Ballari) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 21:25 origin 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Perambur(PER) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 11:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) 07355 HUBLI JN 20:25 Chennai Central 11:40 Saturday
Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) 22697 HUBLI JN 20:25 Chennai Central 11:40 Saturday
SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express 17312 HUBLI JN 20:25 Chennai Central 11:40 Thusday
SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express (via Ballari) 17313 HUBLI JN 21:35 Chennai Central 11:10 Wednesday Friday
SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (via Ballari) 07333 HUBLI JN 21:25 Chennai Central 11:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (via Ballari) ?
  • SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (via Ballari) Train Number is 07333.

  • How many days in a week 07333 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (via Ballari) runs ?
  • 07333 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (via Ballari) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07333 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (via Ballari) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07333 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (via Ballari) train is 5m at Hosapete Junction, Ballari Junction, Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (via Ballari) ?
  • SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (via Ballari) runs between HUBLI JN to Chennai Central. It departs from HUBLI JN at 21:25 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07333 ?
  • 07333 arrives on platform number at HUBLI JN and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (via Ballari)?
  • SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (via Ballari) took 13h 45m to cover total distance of 705km between HUBLI JN and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (via Ballari) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12196/ AII AF INTERCTY run from Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12190/ MAHAKAUSHAL EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur. Depart time of 12:53 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12139/ SEVAGRAM EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Nagpur Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12106/ VIDARBHA EXP run from Gondia Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 14:40 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12083/ CBE JANSHATABDI run from Mayiladuturai Jn to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)