07329 Hubballi - Vijayapura Intercity Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Vijayapura Intercity Express Special
  • Number
    07329
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Vijayapura/BJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    249km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07330
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

07329/ Hubballi - Vijayapura Intercity Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Vijayapura. The total distance covered by the train is 249km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07329/ Hubballi - Vijayapura Intercity Express Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 16:45 origin 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Mallapur(MLP) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Badami(BDM) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Almatti(LMT) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special 01791 HUBLI JN 06:25 Vijayapura 13:10 Daily
Hubballi - Vijayapura Intercity Express Special 07329X HUBLI JN 16:45 Vijayapura 22:40 Daily
Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special 06919 HUBLI JN 06:25 Vijayapura 13:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hubballi - Vijayapura Intercity Express Special ?
  • Hubballi - Vijayapura Intercity Express Special Train Number is 07329.

  • How many days in a week 07329 Hubballi - Vijayapura Intercity Express Special runs ?
  • 07329 Hubballi - Vijayapura Intercity Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07329 Hubballi - Vijayapura Intercity Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07329 Hubballi - Vijayapura Intercity Express Special train is 10m at Gadag Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hubballi - Vijayapura Intercity Express Special ?
  • Hubballi - Vijayapura Intercity Express Special runs between HUBLI JN to Vijayapura. It departs from HUBLI JN at 16:45 and reaches Vijayapura/BJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07329 ?
  • 07329 arrives on platform number at HUBLI JN and at platform number at Vijayapura.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hubballi - Vijayapura Intercity Express Special?
  • Hubballi - Vijayapura Intercity Express Special took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 249km between HUBLI JN and Vijayapura.

  • What is the last station of Hubballi - Vijayapura Intercity Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayapura at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)