07322 Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Special
  • Number
    07322
  • Source
    Dharwad/DWR
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    379km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07321
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

07322/ Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharwad and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 379km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07322/ Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharwad(DWR) origin 18:05 origin 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Kusugal(KUG) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Hebsur(HBS) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Hombal(HBL) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Balganur(BLR) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Mallapur(MLP) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Lakhmapur(LKY) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Badami(BDM) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Mugalalli Halt(MGL) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Jadramakunti(JRKT) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Almatti(LMT) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Mulvad(MVD) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Indi Road(IDR) 01:35 01:36 1 1
Lachyan(LHN) 01:47 01:48 1 1
Hotgi Junction(HG) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Tikekarwadi(TKWD) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Special 07322 Dharwad 18:05 Solapur 03:30 Daily
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger 56904 Dharwad 17:40 Solapur 03:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Special ?
  • Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Special Train Number is 07322.

  • How many days in a week 07322 Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Special runs ?
  • 07322 Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07322 Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07322 Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Special train is 10m at Gadag Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Special ?
  • Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Special runs between Dharwad to Solapur. It departs from Dharwad at 18:05 and reaches Solapur/SUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07322 ?
  • 07322 arrives on platform number 4 at Dharwad and at platform number 4,5 at Solapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Special?
  • Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Special took 9h 25m to cover total distance of 379km between Dharwad and Solapur.

  • What is the last station of Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Solapur at 03:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)