07264 Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07264
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07273
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

07264/ Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07264/ Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 04:10 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 04:13 04:15 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:33 04:35 2 0
Medapadu(MPU) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Bikkavolu(BVL) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Godavari(GVN) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Chebrol(CEL) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Pulla(PUA) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Eluru(EE) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Powerpet(PRH) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Gannavaram(GWM) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Mustabada(MBD) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU 57232 Kakinada Port 04:15 Vijayawada Junction 09:35 Daily
Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special 07264 Kakinada Port 04:10 Vijayawada Junction 09:25 Daily
Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU 67242 Kakinada Port 04:15 Vijayawada Junction 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07264.

  • How many days in a week 07264 Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07264 Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07264 Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07264 Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Kakinada Town Junction, Samalkot Junction, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Nuzvid,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special runs between Kakinada Port to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Kakinada Port at 04:10 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07264 ?
  • 07264 arrives on platform number at Kakinada Port and at platform number at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special?
  • Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 214km between Kakinada Port and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 22:47 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:49 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66053/ MSB-TRL EMU run from CHENNAI BEACH to TIRUVALLUR. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)