07262 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07262
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    294km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07261
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

07262/ Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Gudur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 294km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07262/ Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 05:00 origin 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Duggirala(DIG) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Appikatla(APL) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Karavadi(KRV) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Tettu(TTU) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Talamanchi(TMC) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Kodavaluru(KJJ) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special 02744 Vijayawada Junction 18:00 Gudur Junction 22:30 Daily
Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express Special 07262 Vijayawada Junction 05:00 Gudur Junction 13:30 Daily
Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU 67298 Vijayawada Junction 05:10 Gudur Junction 13:10 Daily
Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express 12744 Vijayawada Junction 18:00 Gudur Junction 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07262.

  • How many days in a week 07262 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07262 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07262 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07262 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Tenali Junction, Nidubrolu, Chirala, Ongole, Singarayakonda, Kavali, Bitragunta, Nellore,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express Special runs between Vijayawada Junction to Gudur Junction. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 05:00 and reaches Gudur Junction/GDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07262 ?
  • 07262 arrives on platform number at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number at Gudur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express Special?
  • Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express Special took 8h 30m to cover total distance of 294km between Vijayawada Junction and Gudur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gudur Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 21:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20907/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18621/ Patliputra Express run from Patna Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12916/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12619/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)