07261 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07261
  • Source
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    294km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07262
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

07261/ Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gudur Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 294km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07261/ Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gudur Junction(GDR) origin 13:15 origin 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Kodavaluru(KJJ) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Talamanchi(TMC) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Tettu(TTU) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Karavadi(KRV) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Appikatla(APL) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Duggirala(DIG) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special 02743 Gudur Junction 06:10 Vijayawada Junction 10:40 Daily
Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU 57277 Gudur Junction 06:30 Vijayawada Junction 13:55 Daily
Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special 07261 Gudur Junction 13:15 Vijayawada Junction 20:50 Daily
Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU 67206 Gudur Junction 06:30 Vijayawada Junction 13:55 Daily
Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU 67297 Gudur Junction 15:10 Vijayawada Junction 23:10 Daily
Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express 12743 Gudur Junction 06:10 Vijayawada Junction 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special ?
  • Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07261.

  • How many days in a week 07261 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07261 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07261 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07261 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Nellore, Bitragunta, Kavali, Singarayakonda, Ongole, Chirala, Nidubrolu, Tsunduru, Tenali Junction, Peddavadlapudi,

  • What is the Schedule of Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special ?
  • Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special runs between Gudur Junction to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Gudur Junction at 13:15 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07261 ?
  • 07261 arrives on platform number at Gudur Junction and at platform number at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special?
  • Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 294km between Gudur Junction and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22612/ New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Friday)