07247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special
  • Number
    07247
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    795km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07248
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07247/ Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Dharmavaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 795km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07247/ Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 17:35 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Kadiri(KRY) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Mudigubba(MGB) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT) 17247 Narasapur 17:35 Dharmavaram Junction 09:10 Daily
Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special 07247 Narasapur 17:35 Dharmavaram Junction 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special ?
  • Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special Train Number is 07247.

  • How many days in a week 07247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special runs ?
  • 07247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special ?
  • Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special runs between Narasapur to Dharmavaram Junction. It departs from Narasapur at 17:35 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction/DMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07247 ?
  • 07247 arrives on platform number 1 at Narasapur and at platform number at Dharmavaram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special?
  • Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 795km between Narasapur and Dharmavaram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22614/ Shraddha Sethu Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17649/ Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Aurangabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)