07215 Machilipatnam - Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Machilipatnam - Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special
  • Number
    07215
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

07215/ Machilipatnam - Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07215/ Machilipatnam - Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 23:30 origin 0
Pedana(PAV) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 04:00 04:30 30 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 06:02 06:03 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:15 11:30 15 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 18:45 19:00 15 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 19:42 19:44 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 23:54 23:57 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 00:47 00:49 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:20 01:25 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 02:30 02:32 2 2
Changanassery(CGY) 02:53 02:55 2 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 03:05 03:07 2 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Mavelikara(MVLK) 03:30 03:32 2 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 03:43 03:45 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Machilipatnam - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special 07221 Machilipatnam 00:15 Kollam Junction 06:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Machilipatnam - Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special ?
  • Machilipatnam - Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special Train Number is 07215.

  • How many days in a week 07215 Machilipatnam - Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special runs ?
  • 07215 Machilipatnam - Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07215 Machilipatnam - Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07215 Machilipatnam - Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special train is m at Machilipatnam, Pedana, Gudlavalleru, Gudivada Junction, Vijayawada Junction, Guntur Junction, Tenali Junction, Nidubrolu, Bapatla, Chirala, Ongole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur Junction, Venkatagiri, Sri Kalahasti, Renigunta Junction, Tirupati Main, Chittoor, Katpadi Junction, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Main Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanassery, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayamkulam Junction, Kollam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Machilipatnam - Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special ?
  • Machilipatnam - Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special runs between Machilipatnam to Kollam Junction. It departs from Machilipatnam at 23:30 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07215 ?
  • 07215 arrives on platform number at Machilipatnam and at platform number at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Machilipatnam - Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special?
  • Machilipatnam - Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special took to cover total distance of between Machilipatnam and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Machilipatnam - Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19107/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)