07209 Seshadri Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seshadri Festival Special
  • Number
    07209
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    960km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07210
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07209/ Seshadri Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 960km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07209/ Seshadri Festival Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 17:25 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Anaparti(APT) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:35 22:50 15 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Chittoor(CTO) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Gudiyattam(GYM) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Kuppam(KPN) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Malur(MLO) 10:45 10:46 1 1
Whitefield(WFD) 11:00 11:01 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:15 11:16 1 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 11:28 11:29 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 11:36 11:37 1 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 12:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seshadri Festival Special 07209 Kakinada Town Junction 17:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Seshadri Festival Special ?
  • Seshadri Festival Special Train Number is 07209.

  • How many days in a week 07209 Seshadri Festival Special runs ?
  • 07209 Seshadri Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07209 Seshadri Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07209 Seshadri Festival Special train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Seshadri Festival Special ?
  • Seshadri Festival Special runs between Kakinada Town Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Kakinada Town Junction at 17:25 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07209 ?
  • 07209 arrives on platform number at Kakinada Town Junction and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Seshadri Festival Special?
  • Seshadri Festival Special took 18h 45m to cover total distance of 960km between Kakinada Town Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Seshadri Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Rishikesh. Depart time of 04:21 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12137/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12783/ VSKP SC AC EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)