07202 Secunderabad – Tirupati Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad – Tirupati Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    07202
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    735km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07201
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

07202/ Secunderabad – Tirupati Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 735km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07202/ Secunderabad – Tirupati Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 17:00 origin 0
Bhongir(BG) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Jangaon(ZN) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Warangal(WL) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 05:15 05:16 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seven Hills SF Express 12770 Secunderabad Junction 17:40 Tirupati Main 06:35 Tuesday Friday
Padmavati SF Express (PT) 12764 Secunderabad Junction 18:30 Tirupati Main 07:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express 12732 Secunderabad Junction 20:05 Tirupati Main 10:35 Wednesday Saturday
Secunderabad – Tirupati Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) 07202 Secunderabad Junction 17:00 Tirupati Main 06:25 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)