07202 Golconda Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Golconda Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    07202
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    380km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07201
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

07202/ Golconda Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 380km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07202/ Golconda Covid - 19 Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 12:30 origin 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Aler(ALER) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Warangal(WL) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Nekonda(NKD) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Garla(GLA) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Bona Kalu(BKL) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Errupalem(YP) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Kondapalli(KI) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Namburu(NBR) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Pedakakani Halt(PDKN) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Golconda Express 17202 Secunderabad Junction 12:30 Guntur Junction 21:15 Daily
Golconda Covid - 19 Special 07202 Secunderabad Junction 12:30 Guntur Junction 21:15 Daily
Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express 12706 Secunderabad Junction 07:40 Guntur Junction 14:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Golconda Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Golconda Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 07202.

  • How many days in a week 07202 Golconda Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 07202 Golconda Covid - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07202 Golconda Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07202 Golconda Covid - 19 Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Golconda Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Golconda Covid - 19 Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 12:30 and reaches Guntur Junction/GNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07202 ?
  • 07202 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Guntur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Golconda Covid - 19 Special?
  • Golconda Covid - 19 Special took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 380km between Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Golconda Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntur Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains