07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07115
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1558km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    07116
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07115/ Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 1558km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07115/ Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 21:00 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 02:55 03:15 20 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:35 09:50 15 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 11:17 11:19 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Ambur(AB) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 16:35 16:50 15 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Aluva(AWY) 22:23 22:25 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 00:23 00:25 2 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 00:33 00:35 2 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 01:46 01:50 4 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 03:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 07115 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:00 Kochuveli 03:20 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)