07065 H.S.Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    H.S.Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    07065
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Aurangabad/AWB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07066
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

07065/ H.S.Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Aurangabad. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07065/ H.S.Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 08:00 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Selu(SELU) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Partur(PTU) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Ranjani(RNE) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Jalna(J) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Badnapur(BDU) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Express 17620 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:50 Aurangabad 17:20 Friday
H.S.Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved) 07065 Hazur Sahib Nanded 08:00 Aurangabad 12:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)