07065 H.S.Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    H.S.Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    07065
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Aurangabad/AWB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07066
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

07065/ H.S.Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Aurangabad. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07065/ H.S.Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 08:00 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Selu(SELU) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Partur(PTU) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Ranjani(RNE) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Jalna(J) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Badnapur(BDU) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Express 17620 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:50 Aurangabad 17:20 Friday
H.S.Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved) 07065 Hazur Sahib Nanded 08:00 Aurangabad 12:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22607/ Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)