07065 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    07065
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Aurangabad/AWB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07066
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

07065/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Aurangabad. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07065/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 08:00 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Selu(SELU) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Partur(PTU) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Ranjani(RNE) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Jalna(J) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Badnapur(BDU) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Express 17620 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:50 Aurangabad 17:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 07065.

  • How many days in a week 07065 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 07065 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07065 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07065 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved) train is 5m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved) runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Aurangabad. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 08:00 and reaches Aurangabad/AWB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07065 ?
  • 07065 arrives on platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Aurangabad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved)?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved) took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 236km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Aurangabad.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Aurangabad at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains