07054 Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special
  • Number
    07054
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    553km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07053
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

07054/ Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 553km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07054/ Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 19:00 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:20 01:40 20 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special ?
  • Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Train Number is 07054.

  • How many days in a week 07054 Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special runs ?
  • 07054 Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07054 Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07054 Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special train is 20m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special ?
  • Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special runs between Kakinada Town Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Kakinada Town Junction at 19:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07054 ?
  • 07054 arrives on platform number at Kakinada Town Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special?
  • Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 553km between Kakinada Town Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains