07053 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07053
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    525km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    07054
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

07053/ Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 525km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07053/ Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 20:00 origin 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Eluru(EE) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special Train Number is 07053.

  • How many days in a week 07053 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07053 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07053 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07053 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:00 and reaches Kakinada Town Junction/CCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07053 ?
  • 07053 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special?
  • Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 525km between Secunderabad Junction and Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Town Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22144/ BIDR CSMT EXP run from Bidar to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ RAJDHANI EXP run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15212/ DBG JANNAYK EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12844/ ADI PURI SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12572/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)