07050 Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07050
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    394km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07049
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07050/ Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by the train is 394km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07050/ Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 23:55 origin 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 01:25 01:26 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 04:25 04:26 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Pedana(PAV) 08:28 08:29 1 1
Machilipatnam(MTM) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Fare Special 07050 Secunderabad Junction 23:55 Machilipatnam 08:55 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:09. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12886/ Aranyak Express run from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12022/ Barbil - Howrah JanShatabdi Express run from Barbil to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 20:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13148/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) run from Bamanhat» to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)