07038 Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07038
  • Source
    BIKANER JN/BKN
  • Destination
    SECUNDERABAD JN/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

07038/ Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between BIKANER JN and SECUNDERABAD JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07038/ Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
BIKANER JN(BKN) origin 14:50 origin 0
NOKHA(NOK) 15:40 15:42 2 0
NAGAUR(NGO) 16:24 16:29 5 0
DEGANA JN(DNA) 18:01 18:04 3 0
MAKRANA JN(MKN) 18:46 18:49 3 0
PHULERA JN(FL) 20:40 20:42 2 0
JAIPUR(JP) 21:30 21:40 10 0
DURGAPURA(DPA) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:35 23:50 15 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:00 05:25 25 1
UJJAIN JN(UJN) 06:25 06:35 10 1
SHUJALPUR(SJP) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:45 13:50 5 1
NAGPUR(NGP) 19:30 19:40 10 1
CHANDRAPUR(CD) 22:38 22:40 2 1
BALHARSHAH(BPQ) 23:05 23:15 10 1
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR) 00:04 00:05 1 2
RAMGUNDAM(RDM) 01:04 01:05 1 2
KAZIPET JN(KZJ) 02:24 02:25 1 2
SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) 05:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special ?
  • Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special Train Number is 07038.

  • How many days in a week 07038 Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 07038 Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07038 Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07038 Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special train is m at BIKANER JN, NOKHA, NAGAUR, DEGANA JN, MAKRANA JN, PHULERA JN, JAIPUR, DURGAPURA, Sawai Madhopur Junction, Kota Junction, Nagda Junction, UJJAIN JN, SHUJALPUR, Bhopal Junction, Itarsi Junction, NAGPUR, CHANDRAPUR, BALHARSHAH, SIRPUR KAGAZNGR, RAMGUNDAM, KAZIPET JN, SECUNDERABAD JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special ?
  • Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special runs between BIKANER JN to SECUNDERABAD JN. It departs from BIKANER JN at 14:50 and reaches SECUNDERABAD JN/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07038 ?
  • 07038 arrives on platform number 2 at BIKANER JN and at platform number at SECUNDERABAD JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special?
  • Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between BIKANER JN and SECUNDERABAD JN.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SECUNDERABAD JN at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16366/ NCJ KTYM EXPRES run from Nagercoil Jn to Kottayam. Depart time of 13:05 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16315/ KOCHUVELI EXP run from Mysuru Jn to Kochuveli. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ TPJ-MV EXPRESS run from Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Mayiladuturai Jn. Depart time of 13:10 and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
16207/ YPR-MYS UR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 12:17 and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days ()
15038/ CPA INTERCITY run from Kasganj Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of 12:57 and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)