07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07030
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3094km
  • Train Travel Time
    58h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    07029
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07030/ Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 3094km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07030/ Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 16:35 origin 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:23 00:24 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:20 04:40 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:25 10:40 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 18:52 18:57 5 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 21:41 21:43 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 00:25 00:35 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:38 02:40 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 04:40 04:50 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 06:45 06:50 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 07:27 07:29 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:10 09:12 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 12:25 12:27 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 13:05 13:20 15 2
New Haflong(NHLG) 19:00 19:05 5 2
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 21:40 21:50 10 2
New Karimganj(NKMG) 22:10 22:12 2 2
Dharmanagar(DMR) 23:28 23:30 2 2
Ambassa(ABSA) 00:48 00:50 2 3
Agartala(AGTL) 03:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Special 07030 Secunderabad Junction 16:35 Agartala 03:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Special Train Number is 07030.

  • How many days in a week 07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Agartala. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 16:35 and reaches Agartala/AGTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07030 ?
  • 07030 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Agartala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Special?
  • Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Special took 58h 25m to cover total distance of 3094km between Secunderabad Junction and Agartala.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agartala at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12976/ Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12955/ Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 19:07 and arrival time of 12:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12957/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)