07025 Srikakulam Road - Hyderabad Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Srikakulam Road - Hyderabad Special
  • Number
    07025
  • Source
    Srikakulam Road/CHE
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    820km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    07026
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07025/ Srikakulam Road - Hyderabad Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Srikakulam Road and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 820km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07025/ Srikakulam Road - Hyderabad Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Srikakulam Road(CHE) origin 15:15 origin 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 16:20 16:35 15 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Warangal(WL) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)