07025 Srikakulam Road - Hyderabad Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Srikakulam Road - Hyderabad Special
  • Number
    07025
  • Source
    Srikakulam Road/CHE
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    820km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    07026
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07025/ Srikakulam Road - Hyderabad Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Srikakulam Road and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 820km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07025/ Srikakulam Road - Hyderabad Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Srikakulam Road(CHE) origin 15:15 origin 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 16:20 16:35 15 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Warangal(WL) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Srikakulam Road - Hyderabad Special ?
  • Srikakulam Road - Hyderabad Special Train Number is 07025.

  • How many days in a week 07025 Srikakulam Road - Hyderabad Special runs ?
  • 07025 Srikakulam Road - Hyderabad Special runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07025 Srikakulam Road - Hyderabad Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07025 Srikakulam Road - Hyderabad Special train is m at Srikakulam Road, Chipurupalle, Vizianagaram Junction, Kottavalasa Junction, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Tuni, Samalkot Junction, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Rayanapadu, Khammam, Warangal, Kazipet Junction, Secunderabad Junction, Hyderabad Deccan Nampally,

  • What is the Schedule of Srikakulam Road - Hyderabad Special ?
  • Srikakulam Road - Hyderabad Special runs between Srikakulam Road to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Srikakulam Road at 15:15 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07025 ?
  • 07025 arrives on platform number at Srikakulam Road and at platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Srikakulam Road - Hyderabad Special?
  • Srikakulam Road - Hyderabad Special took 17h 5m to cover total distance of 820km between Srikakulam Road and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Srikakulam Road - Hyderabad Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)