07024 Tungabhadra Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tungabhadra Express Special
  • Number
    07024
  • Source
    Kurnool City/KRNT
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07023
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

07024/ Tungabhadra Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurnool City and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07024/ Tungabhadra Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurnool City(KRNT) origin 15:00 origin 0
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 15:55 15:57 2 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tungabhadra Express 17608 Kurnool City 15:00 Secunderabad Junction 19:55 Daily
Tungabhadra Express 17024 Kurnool City 15:00 Secunderabad Junction 19:55 Daily
Hundry Express (UnReserved) 17028 Kurnool City 05:30 Secunderabad Junction 11:00 Daily
Hundry Express Special 07028 Kurnool City 05:30 Secunderabad Junction 10:50 Daily
Tungabhadra Express Special 07024 Kurnool City 15:00 Secunderabad Junction 19:55 Daily
Hundry Express (UnReserved) 17224 Kurnool City 05:30 Secunderabad Junction 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tungabhadra Express Special ?
  • Tungabhadra Express Special Train Number is 07024.

  • How many days in a week 07024 Tungabhadra Express Special runs ?
  • 07024 Tungabhadra Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07024 Tungabhadra Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07024 Tungabhadra Express Special train is 2m at Gadwal Junction, Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda,

  • What is the Schedule of Tungabhadra Express Special ?
  • Tungabhadra Express Special runs between Kurnool City to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Kurnool City at 15:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07024 ?
  • 07024 arrives on platform number at Kurnool City and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tungabhadra Express Special?
  • Tungabhadra Express Special took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 244km between Kurnool City and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tungabhadra Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09749/ Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Bathinda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
04813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03266/ Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special run from Patna Junction to Jasidih Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03241/ Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special run from Banka Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)