07018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special
  • Number
    07018
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1469km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07017
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

07018/ Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1469km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07018/ Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 15:15 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Tandur(TDU) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 19:22 19:25 3 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Valsad(BL) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Surat(ST) 09:55 10:05 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:48 11:58 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:30 12:31 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:47 12:48 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:55 14:10 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:14 15:16 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 16:29 16:31 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) 17018 Secunderabad Junction 15:15 Rajkot Junction 19:00 Monday Tuesday Saturday
Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special 07018 Secunderabad Junction 15:15 Rajkot Junction 19:00 Monday Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special Train Number is 07018.

  • How many days in a week 07018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special runs ?
  • 07018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special runs on Monday Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 15:15 and reaches Rajkot Junction/RJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07018 ?
  • 07018 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special?
  • Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special took 27h 45m to cover total distance of 1469km between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajkot Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains