07001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    07001
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    777km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07002
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

07001/ Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 777km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07001/ Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Covid - 19 Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 17:20 origin 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Jalna(J) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Partur(PTU) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Selu(SELU) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 23:50 00:05 -1425 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 01:40 01:55 15 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 07:08 07:09 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Covid - 19 Special 07001 Sainagar Shirdi 17:20 Secunderabad Junction 08:55 Monday Saturday
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT) 17001 Sainagar Shirdi 17:10 Secunderabad Junction 09:00 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 07001.

  • How many days in a week 07001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 07001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Covid - 19 Special runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07001 Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Covid - 19 Special train is 15m at Parbhani Junction, Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Covid - 19 Special runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 17:20 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07001 ?
  • 07001 arrives on platform number at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Covid - 19 Special?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Covid - 19 Special took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 777km between Sainagar Shirdi and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express run from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16192/ Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15268/ Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)