06921 Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    06921
  • Source
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06922
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

06921/ Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Belagavi and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06921/ Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Belagavi(BGM) origin 12:30 origin 0
Desur(DUR) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Khanapur(KNP) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Gunji(GNJ) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Tinai Ghat(TGT) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Castle Rock(CLR) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Dudh Sagar Water Falls(DWF) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Kulem(QLM) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Kudchade(SVM) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Chandar(CNR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Cansaulim(CSM) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Dabolim(DBM) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 18:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special (UnReserved) 06921 Belagavi 12:30 Vasco-da-Gama 18:20 Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 06921.

  • How many days in a week 06921 Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 06921 Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06921 Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06921 Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is 5m at Londa Junction, Castle Rock, Dudh Sagar Water Falls, Kulem,

  • What is the Schedule of Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Belagavi to Vasco-da-Gama. It departs from Belagavi at 12:30 and reaches Vasco-da-Gama/VSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06921 ?
  • 06921 arrives on platform number 1 at Belagavi and at platform number at Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 160km between Belagavi and Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the last station of Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasco-da-Gama at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)