06626 Satna - Katni MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Satna - Katni MEMU Special
  • Number
    06626
  • Source
    Satna Junction/STA
  • Destination
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    98km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06625
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

06626/ Satna - Katni MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Satna Junction and Katni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 98km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06626/ Satna - Katni MEMU Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Satna Junction(STA) origin 12:05 origin 0
Lagargawan(LGCE) 12:14 12:16 2 0
Unchhera(UHR) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 12:37 12:39 2 0
Bhadanpur(BUU) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Amdara(UDR) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Pakaria Road(PKRD) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Jukehi(JKE) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Patwara(PTWA) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Satna - Katni MEMU Special 06626 Satna Junction 12:05 Katni Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Satna - Katni MEMU Special ?
  • Satna - Katni MEMU Special Train Number is 06626.

  • How many days in a week 06626 Satna - Katni MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06626 Satna - Katni MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06626 Satna - Katni MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06626 Satna - Katni MEMU Special train is 2m at Lagargawan, Unchhera, Maihar, Bhadanpur, Amdara, Pakaria Road, Jukehi, Patwara,

  • What is the Schedule of Satna - Katni MEMU Special ?
  • Satna - Katni MEMU Special runs between Satna Junction to Katni Junction. It departs from Satna Junction at 12:05 and reaches Katni Junction/KTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06626 ?
  • 06626 arrives on platform number at Satna Junction and at platform number at Katni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Satna - Katni MEMU Special?
  • Satna - Katni MEMU Special took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 98km between Satna Junction and Katni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Satna - Katni MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katni Junction at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07775/ Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath DEMU Special run from Adilabad to Parli Vaijnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07768/ Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU Express Special run from Vijayawada Junction to Rajahmundry. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07234/ Bhagyanagar Festival Special run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06868/ Madurai - Villupuram Express Special run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06017/ Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special run from Shoranur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)