06580 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    06580
  • Source
    Tumakuru/TK
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06579
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

06580/ Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tumakuru and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06580/ Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tumakuru(TK) origin 08:00 origin 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special 06554XX Tumakuru 08:00 Yesvantpur Junction 09:20 Daily
Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special 06552XX Tumakuru 19:40 Yesvantpur Junction 21:00 Daily
Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special 06580 Tumakuru 08:00 Yesvantpur Junction 09:25 Daily
Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special 06574 Tumakuru 20:20 Yesvantpur Junction 21:50 Daily
Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special 06572 Tumakuru 16:20 Yesvantpur Junction 17:45 Daily
Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU 76528 Tumakuru 21:50 Yesvantpur Junction 23:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special ?
  • Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special Train Number is 06580.

  • How many days in a week 06580 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06580 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06580 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06580 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special train is 1m at Kyatsandra, Hirehalli, Dobbspet, Nidvanda, Muddalingana Halli, Dodbele, Bhairanayakanahalli, Golhalli, Soldevanahalli, Chikka Banavara,

  • What is the Schedule of Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special ?
  • Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs between Tumakuru to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Tumakuru at 08:00 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06580 ?
  • 06580 arrives on platform number at Tumakuru and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special?
  • Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 64km between Tumakuru and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)