06575 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special
  • Number
    06575
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06576
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

06575/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06575/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 17:20 origin 0
Krishnadevaraya Halt(KNDV) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Jnana Bharati Halt(GNB) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Hejjala(HJL) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Ketohalli(KHLL) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Settihalli(SET) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Nidaghatta(NXH) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Hanakere(HNK) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Yeliyur(Y) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Byadarahalli(BDRL) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Chandragiri Koppal(CGKR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Shrirangapattana(S) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Naganahalli(NHY) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru (Night Queen) Passenger 56264 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:55 Mysuru Junction 04:15 Daily
Chamundi Express 16216 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:15 Mysuru Junction 21:05 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express 16558 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:30 Mysuru Junction 13:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special 06575 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:20 Mysuru Junction 20:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tippu SF Express 12614 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:15 Mysuru Junction 17:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15025/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)