06575 Gomteshwara Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gomteshwara Express Special
  • Number
    06575
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    357km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    06576
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

06575/ Gomteshwara Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangaluru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 357km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06575/ Gomteshwara Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 07:00 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 08:15 08:16 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 11:05 11:20 15 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special 06539 Yesvantpur Junction 07:00 Mangaluru Junction 16:40 Saturday
Gomteshwara Express 16575 Yesvantpur Junction 07:00 Mangaluru Junction 16:40 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Gomteshwara Express Special 06575 Yesvantpur Junction 07:00 Mangaluru Junction 16:40 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gomteshwara Express Special ?
  • Gomteshwara Express Special Train Number is 06575.

  • How many days in a week 06575 Gomteshwara Express Special runs ?
  • 06575 Gomteshwara Express Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06575 Gomteshwara Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06575 Gomteshwara Express Special train is 15m at Sakleshpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Gomteshwara Express Special ?
  • Gomteshwara Express Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Mangaluru Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 07:00 and reaches Mangaluru Junction/MAJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06575 ?
  • 06575 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Mangaluru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gomteshwara Express Special?
  • Gomteshwara Express Special took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 357km between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangaluru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gomteshwara Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Junction at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12956/ Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12466/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13350/ Patna - Singrauli Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)