06571 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special
  • Number
    06571
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Tumakuru/TK
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06572
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

06571/ Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Tumakuru. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06571/ Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 09:30 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special 06579 Yesvantpur Junction 05:30 Tumakuru 06:50 Daily
Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special 06571 Yesvantpur Junction 09:30 Tumakuru 11:20 Daily
Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special 06573 Yesvantpur Junction 18:05 Tumakuru 19:30 Daily
Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU 76527 Yesvantpur Junction 19:50 Tumakuru 21:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special Train Number is 06571.

  • How many days in a week 06571 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06571 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06571 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06571 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special train is 1m at Chikka Banavara, Soldevanahalli, Golhalli, Bhairanayakanahalli, Dodbele, Muddalingana Halli, Nidvanda, Dobbspet, Hirehalli, Kyatsandra,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Tumakuru. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 09:30 and reaches Tumakuru/TK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06571 ?
  • 06571 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Tumakuru.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 64km between Yesvantpur Junction and Tumakuru.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tumakuru at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09032/ Yoga Special run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07249/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06307/ Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special run from Alappuzha to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06306/ Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special run from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06193/ Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)