06559 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield DEMU Special
  • Number
    06559
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Whitefield/WFD
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    23km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06560
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

06559/ KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Whitefield. The total distance covered by the train is 23km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06559/ KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield DEMU Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 17:50 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 18:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield DEMU Special 06559 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:50 Whitefield 18:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU 66542 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:45 Whitefield 09:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield DEMU Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield DEMU Special Train Number is 06559.

  • How many days in a week 06559 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06559 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06559 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06559 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield DEMU Special train is 1m at Bengaluru Cantt., Bengaluru East, Baiyyappanahalli, Krishnarajapuram, Hoodi Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield DEMU Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield DEMU Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Whitefield. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 17:50 and reaches Whitefield/WFD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06559 ?
  • 06559 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Whitefield.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield DEMU Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield DEMU Special took 0h 50m to cover total distance of 23km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Whitefield.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Whitefield at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)