06547 Yesvantpur- Ernakulam Tatkal Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur- Ernakulam Tatkal Fare Special
  • Number
    06547
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06547/ Yesvantpur- Ernakulam Tatkal Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06547/ Yesvantpur- Ernakulam Tatkal Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 22:45 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:27 03:30 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 10:02 10:05 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 11:02 11:04 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur- Ernakulam Tatkal Fare Special ?
  • Yesvantpur- Ernakulam Tatkal Fare Special Train Number is 06547.

  • How many days in a week 06547 Yesvantpur- Ernakulam Tatkal Fare Special runs ?
  • 06547 Yesvantpur- Ernakulam Tatkal Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06547 Yesvantpur- Ernakulam Tatkal Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06547 Yesvantpur- Ernakulam Tatkal Fare Special train is m at Yesvantpur Junction, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet Junction, Tirupattur, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Main Junction, Palakkad Junction, Ottappalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Ernakulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur- Ernakulam Tatkal Fare Special ?
  • Yesvantpur- Ernakulam Tatkal Fare Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 22:45 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06547 ?
  • 06547 arrives on platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur- Ernakulam Tatkal Fare Special?
  • Yesvantpur- Ernakulam Tatkal Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Yesvantpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur- Ernakulam Tatkal Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:47 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ SUHAILDEV EXP. run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12835/ HTE SMVB EXP run from Hatia to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22402/ MCTM DEE AC SF run from MCTM Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
17013/ HDP KZJ EXPRESS run from Hadapsar to Kazipet Jn. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)