06535 Gol Gumbaz COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gol Gumbaz COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    06535
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    966km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06536
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

06535/ Gol Gumbaz COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 966km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06535/ Gol Gumbaz COVID - 19 Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 15:45 origin 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 17:39 17:40 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 18:30 18:50 20 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 00:58 01:00 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Hole Alur(HLAR) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Badami(BDM) 06:10 06:11 1 1
Guledagudda Road(GED) 06:22 06:23 1 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Almatti(LMT) 07:17 07:18 1 1
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Indi Road(IDR) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 12:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gol Gumbaz COVID - 19 Special 06535 Mysuru Junction 15:45 Solapur 12:10 Daily
Gol Gumbaz Express 16535 Mysuru Junction 15:45 Solapur 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gol Gumbaz COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Gol Gumbaz COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 06535.

  • How many days in a week 06535 Gol Gumbaz COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 06535 Gol Gumbaz COVID - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06535 Gol Gumbaz COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06535 Gol Gumbaz COVID - 19 Special train is 20m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gol Gumbaz COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Gol Gumbaz COVID - 19 Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Solapur. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 15:45 and reaches Solapur/SUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06535 ?
  • 06535 arrives on platform number 1 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 1,4,5 at Solapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gol Gumbaz COVID - 19 Special?
  • Gol Gumbaz COVID - 19 Special took 20h 25m to cover total distance of 966km between Mysuru Junction and Solapur.

  • What is the last station of Gol Gumbaz COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Solapur at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express run from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16192/ Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15268/ Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)