06526 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special
  • Number
    06526
  • Source
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    612km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06525
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

06526/ Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Belagavi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 612km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06526/ Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Belagavi(BGM) origin 21:00 origin 0
Dharwad(DWR) 23:10 23:12 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Davangere(DVG) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Tumakuru(TK) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:33 06:35 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12512/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 15:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:23 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15076/ Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Shaktinagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12846/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)