06526 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special
  • Number
    06526
  • Source
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    612km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06525
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

06526/ Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Belagavi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 612km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06526/ Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Belagavi(BGM) origin 21:00 origin 0
Dharwad(DWR) 23:10 23:12 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Davangere(DVG) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Tumakuru(TK) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:33 06:35 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special 06526 Belagavi 21:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)