06521 Bengaluru Cantt - Dharmavaram MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bengaluru Cantt - Dharmavaram MEMU Special
  • Number
    06521
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    197km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06522
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

06521/ Bengaluru Cantt - Dharmavaram MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Dharmavaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 197km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06521/ Bengaluru Cantt - Dharmavaram MEMU Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) origin 07:20 origin 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Channasandra(CSDR) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Rajanukunte(RNN) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Oddarahalli(ORH) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Makalidurga(MKL) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Thondebhavi(TDV) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Someshwara(SMWA) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Viduraswattha(VWA) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Devarapalle(DPE) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Malugur(MLU) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Chakarlapalli(CPL) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Narayanapuram(NRYP) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Kotha Cheruvu(KTCR) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Basampalle(BSPL) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bengaluru Cantt - Dharmavaram MEMU Special 06521 Bengaluru Cantt. 07:20 Dharmavaram Junction 12:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bengaluru Cantt - Dharmavaram MEMU Special ?
  • Bengaluru Cantt - Dharmavaram MEMU Special Train Number is 06521.

  • How many days in a week 06521 Bengaluru Cantt - Dharmavaram MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06521 Bengaluru Cantt - Dharmavaram MEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06521 Bengaluru Cantt - Dharmavaram MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06521 Bengaluru Cantt - Dharmavaram MEMU Special train is 2m at Yelahanka Junction, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam,

  • What is the Schedule of Bengaluru Cantt - Dharmavaram MEMU Special ?
  • Bengaluru Cantt - Dharmavaram MEMU Special runs between Bengaluru Cantt. to Dharmavaram Junction. It departs from Bengaluru Cantt. at 07:20 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction/DMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06521 ?
  • 06521 arrives on platform number at Bengaluru Cantt. and at platform number at Dharmavaram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bengaluru Cantt - Dharmavaram MEMU Special?
  • Bengaluru Cantt - Dharmavaram MEMU Special took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 197km between Bengaluru Cantt. and Dharmavaram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bengaluru Cantt - Dharmavaram MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

21108/ Bundelkhand Link Express run from Manduadih to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)