06515 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Special (Via Kunigal) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Special (Via Kunigal)
  • Number
    06515
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    501km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06516
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06515/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Special (Via Kunigal) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 501km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06515/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Special (Via Kunigal) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 21:30 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 22:39 22:40 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Bantawala(BNTL) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 07:55 08:15 20 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Nileshwar(NLE) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) 16511 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:35 Kannur Main 10:40 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Special (Via Kunigal) 06515 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:30 Kannur Main 10:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Special (Via Kunigal) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Special (Via Kunigal) Train Number is 06515.

  • How many days in a week 06515 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Special (Via Kunigal) runs ?
  • 06515 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Special (Via Kunigal) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06515 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Special (Via Kunigal) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06515 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Special (Via Kunigal) train is 20m at Mangaluru Central,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Special (Via Kunigal) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Special (Via Kunigal) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 21:30 and reaches Kannur Main/CAN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06515 ?
  • 06515 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Kannur Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Special (Via Kunigal)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Special (Via Kunigal) took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 501km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kannur Main.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Special (Via Kunigal) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kannur Main at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19811/ Kota - Etawah Express run from Kota Junction to Etawah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Hisar Express (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
18257/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)