06506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Festival Special
  • Number
    06506
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1954km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    06505
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

06506/ KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1954km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06506/ KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Festival Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 22:45 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 04:10 04:12 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Londa Junction(LD) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 13:02 13:05 3 1
Karad(KRD) 14:02 14:05 3 1
Satara(STR) 15:12 15:15 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:32 21:35 3 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Surat(ST) 01:38 01:46 8 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 02:16 02:18 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:12 03:22 10 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:45 05:55 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 06:55 06:57 2 2
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 07:57 07:59 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 09:43 09:45 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 11:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT) 16506 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:20 Gandhidham Junction 11:00 Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Festival Special 06506 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:45 Gandhidham Junction 11:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Festival Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Festival Special Train Number is 06506.

  • How many days in a week 06506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Festival Special runs ?
  • 06506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Festival Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Festival Special train is 10m at HUBLI JN, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Festival Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Festival Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 22:45 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06506 ?
  • 06506 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Festival Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Festival Special took 36h 15m to cover total distance of 1954km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15212/ DBG JANNAYK EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12984/ CDG AII G RATH run from CHANDIGARH to AJMER JN. Depart time of 19:45 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12790/ MAQ KCG SF EXP run from Mangaluru Ctrl to Kacheguda. Depart time of 20:05 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
12761/ TPTY KRMR EXP run from Tirupati to Karimnagar. Depart time of 20:05 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
12266/ DEE DURONTO EXP run from Jammu Tawi to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)