06501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special
  • Number
    06501
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1799km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    06502
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

06501/ Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1799km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06501/ Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 18:40 origin 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:32 20:37 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Surat(ST) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:28 01:33 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 09:57 10:00 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 16:52 16:55 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 20:04 20:05 1 1
Adoni(AD) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 22:14 22:15 1 1
Anantapur(ATP) 23:48 23:50 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Hindupur(HUP) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) 16501 Ahmedabad Junction 18:40 Yesvantpur Junction 04:45 Tuesday
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special 06501 Ahmedabad Junction 18:40 Yesvantpur Junction 04:45 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special Train Number is 06501.

  • How many days in a week 06501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special runs ?
  • 06501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special train is 10m at Surat, Jalgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 18:40 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06501 ?
  • 06501 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special?
  • Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special took 34h 5m to cover total distance of 1799km between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains