06343 Amritha Express Special (Via Palakkad Town) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritha Express Special (Via Palakkad Town)
  • Number
    06343
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    608km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06344
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

06343/ Amritha Express Special (Via Palakkad Town) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 608km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06343/ Amritha Express Special (Via Palakkad Town) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 21:40 21:43 3 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 23:27 23:30 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Aluva(AWY) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Kollengode(KLGD) 04:57 04:58 1 1
Pollachi Junction(POY) 05:57 06:00 3 1
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Palani(PLNI) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) 16343 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:30 Madurai Junction 11:30 Daily
Amritha Express Special (Via Palakkad Town) 06343 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:30 Madurai Junction 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritha Express Special (Via Palakkad Town) ?
  • Amritha Express Special (Via Palakkad Town) Train Number is 06343.

  • How many days in a week 06343 Amritha Express Special (Via Palakkad Town) runs ?
  • 06343 Amritha Express Special (Via Palakkad Town) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06343 Amritha Express Special (Via Palakkad Town) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06343 Amritha Express Special (Via Palakkad Town) train is 20m at Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritha Express Special (Via Palakkad Town) ?
  • Amritha Express Special (Via Palakkad Town) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Madurai Junction. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 20:30 and reaches Madurai Junction/MDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06343 ?
  • 06343 arrives on platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number at Madurai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritha Express Special (Via Palakkad Town)?
  • Amritha Express Special (Via Palakkad Town) took 13h 40m to cover total distance of 608km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Madurai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritha Express Special (Via Palakkad Town) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madurai Junction at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09257/ Somnath SF Special run from Sabarmati Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
09037/ Avadh Special (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
08220/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express Special run from Chirimiri to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)