06337 Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    06337
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2699km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    06338
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06337/ Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2699km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06337/ Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 23:25 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 01:35 01:37 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 03:18 03:20 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 04:33 04:35 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 05:00 05:02 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 08:25 08:40 15 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 18:05 18:40 35 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 19:40 19:50 10 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Midnapore(MDN) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Balasore(BLS) 01:25 01:27 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 02:30 02:32 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:45 05:50 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:15 06:20 5 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:50 08:52 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 10:00 10:02 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 11:03 11:05 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:10 12:25 15 2
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 12:55 12:57 2 2
Duvvada(DVD) 14:15 14:17 2 2
Anakapalle(AKP) 14:33 14:35 2 2
Tuni(TUNI) 15:36 15:38 2 2
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 16:28 16:30 2 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:20 17:22 2 2
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 18:03 18:05 2 2
Eluru(EE) 18:50 18:52 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:40 20:55 15 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:30 21:32 2 2
Ongole(OGL) 23:10 23:12 2 2
Nellore(NLR) 00:48 00:50 2 3
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:05 02:07 2 3
Sullurupeta(SPE) 02:48 02:50 2 3
Chennai Central(MAS) 04:30 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special 06337 Guwahati 23:25 Chennai Central 04:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22962/ Hapa - Surat InterCity Express run from Hapa to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13236/ Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express run from Danapur to Sahibganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12934/ Karnavati Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)