06234 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special
  • Number
    06234
  • Source
    CHAMARAJANAGAR/CMNR
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06233
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

06234/ Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CHAMARAJANAGAR and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06234/ Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) origin 17:25 origin 0
MRLA(MRLA) 17:29 17:30 1 0
BDGP(BDGP) 17:36 17:37 1 0
KRNU(KRNU) 17:41 17:42 1 0
KVE(KVE) 17:49 17:50 1 0
NBU(NBU) 17:57 17:58 1 0
CGHD(CGHD) 18:01 18:02 1 0
NANJANGUD TOWN(NTW) 18:10 18:12 2 0
SJPM(SJPM) 18:16 18:17 1 0
TXM(TXM) 18:22 18:23 1 0
KADAKOLA(KDO) 18:29 18:30 1 0
ASHOKAPURAM(AP) 18:49 18:50 1 0
CMJ(CMJ) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Express Special 07328 CHAMARAJANAGAR 21:30 Mysuru Junction 23:10 Daily
Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special 06234 CHAMARAJANAGAR 17:25 Mysuru Junction 19:15 Daily
Chamarajanagar- Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56203 CHAMARAJANAGAR 10:40 Mysuru Junction 12:30 Daily
Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56201 CHAMARAJANAGAR 21:00 Mysuru Junction 22:50 Daily
Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56207 CHAMARAJANAGAR 17:00 Mysuru Junction 18:40 Daily
Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56209 CHAMARAJANAGAR 18:00 Mysuru Junction 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special ?
  • Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special Train Number is 06234.

  • How many days in a week 06234 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special runs ?
  • 06234 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06234 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06234 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special train is 2m at NANJANGUD TOWN,

  • What is the Schedule of Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special ?
  • Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special runs between CHAMARAJANAGAR to Mysuru Junction. It departs from CHAMARAJANAGAR at 17:25 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06234 ?
  • 06234 arrives on platform number at CHAMARAJANAGAR and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special?
  • Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 60km between CHAMARAJANAGAR and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09083/ Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local run from Virar to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Passenger Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07688/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07544/ Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special run from Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07265/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special run from Kakinada Port to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)