06219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special
  • Number
    06219
  • Source
    CHAMARAJANAGAR/CMNR
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    532km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06220
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06219/ Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CHAMARAJANAGAR and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 532km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06219/ Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) origin 15:30 origin 0
NANJANGUD TOWN(NTW) 15:55 15:57 2 0
CMJ(CMJ) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 19:01 19:02 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Malur(MLO) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Mulanur(MAR) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Patchur(PU) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:40 02:00 20 1
Chittoor(CTO) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 04:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express 56213 CHAMARAJANAGAR 15:10 Tirupati Main 05:25 Daily
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special 06219 CHAMARAJANAGAR 15:30 Tirupati Main 04:10 Daily
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express 16219 CHAMARAJANAGAR 15:30 Tirupati Main 04:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special ?
  • Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special Train Number is 06219.

  • How many days in a week 06219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special runs ?
  • 06219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special train is 20m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special ?
  • Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special runs between CHAMARAJANAGAR to Tirupati Main. It departs from CHAMARAJANAGAR at 15:30 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06219 ?
  • 06219 arrives on platform number at CHAMARAJANAGAR and at platform number 2,3 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special?
  • Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 532km between CHAMARAJANAGAR and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 04:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)