06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special
  • Number
    06097
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3112km
  • Train Travel Time
    56h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06098
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06097/ Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 3112km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06097/ Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 04:50 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:47 05:50 3 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 07:32 07:35 3 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 11:07 11:10 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 13:37 13:40 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 14:57 15:00 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Udupi(UD) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Palghar(PLG) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Surat(ST) 15:22 15:27 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:55 17:15 20 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:56 23:58 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:45 06:00 15 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:46 06:48 2 2
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 07:28 07:30 2 2
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 08:14 08:16 2 2
Roorkee(RK) 11:26 11:28 2 2
Haridwar(HW) 12:25 12:35 10 2
Virbhadra(VRH) 13:08 13:10 2 2
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) 13:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special 06097 Kochuveli 04:50 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 13:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special Train Number is 06097.

  • How many days in a week 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special runs ?
  • 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special train is 20m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special runs between Kochuveli to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. It departs from Kochuveli at 04:50 and reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06097 ?
  • 06097 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special?
  • Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special took 56h 50m to cover total distance of 3112km between Kochuveli and Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09723/ Phulera - Rewari Express Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express Special run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Special run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05260/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04079/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)