06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special
  • Number
    06097
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3112km
  • Train Travel Time
    56h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06098
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06097/ Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 3112km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06097/ Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 04:50 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:47 05:50 3 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 07:32 07:35 3 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 11:07 11:10 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 13:37 13:40 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 14:57 15:00 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Udupi(UD) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Palghar(PLG) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Surat(ST) 15:22 15:27 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:55 17:15 20 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:56 23:58 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:45 06:00 15 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:46 06:48 2 2
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 07:28 07:30 2 2
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 08:14 08:16 2 2
Roorkee(RK) 11:26 11:28 2 2
Haridwar(HW) 12:25 12:35 10 2
Virbhadra(VRH) 13:08 13:10 2 2
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) 13:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special 06097 Kochuveli 04:50 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 13:40 Friday
Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express (PT) 22659 Kochuveli 09:10 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 13:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special Train Number is 06097.

  • How many days in a week 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special runs ?
  • 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special train is 20m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special runs between Kochuveli to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. It departs from Kochuveli at 04:50 and reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06097 ?
  • 06097 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special?
  • Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special took 56h 50m to cover total distance of 3112km between Kochuveli and Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15203/ BJU LJN EXP run from Barauni Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15160/ SARNATH EXP run from Durg Jn to Chhapra Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15114/ CI GTNR EXP run from Chhapra Kacheri to Gomti Nagar. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15053/ CPR LJN EXPRESS run from Chhapra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14887/ RKSH BME EXP run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)