06073 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    06073
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    527km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06074
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06073/ MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. The total distance covered by the train is 527km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06073/ MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 23:30 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 03:52 03:53 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 04:42 04:43 1 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 05:20 05:40 20 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express (PT) 12691 Chennai Central 23:30 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 09:00 Friday
MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special 06073 Chennai Central 23:30 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 09:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special Train Number is 06073.

  • How many days in a week 06073 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 06073 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06073 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06073 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special train is 20m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special runs between Chennai Central to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. It departs from Chennai Central at 23:30 and reaches Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06073 ?
  • 06073 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special took 9h 30m to cover total distance of 527km between Chennai Central and Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)