06066 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special
  • Number
    06066
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    699km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    06065
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06066/ Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 699km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06066/ Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 16:15 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Satur(SRT) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 22:02 22:05 3 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 04:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express 20692 Nagercoil Junction 15:50 Tambaram 05:40 Daily
Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express 16192 Nagercoil Junction 15:50 Tambaram 05:40 Daily
Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special 06066 Nagercoil Junction 16:15 Tambaram 04:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday
Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express 22658 Nagercoil Junction 16:15 Tambaram 04:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday
Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) 06192 Nagercoil Junction 15:45 Tambaram 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special ?
  • Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special Train Number is 06066.

  • How many days in a week 06066 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special runs ?
  • 06066 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06066 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06066 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special train is 5m at Tirunelveli Junction, Satur, Madurai Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special ?
  • Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special runs between Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 16:15 and reaches Tambaram/TBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06066 ?
  • 06066 arrives on platform number at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number at Tambaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special?
  • Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special took 11h 55m to cover total distance of 699km between Nagercoil Junction and Tambaram.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tambaram at 04:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)