06063 MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special (PT)
  • Number
    06063
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    853km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06062
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

06063/ MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 853km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06063/ MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 16:15 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 20:45 20:48 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 02:20 02:23 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 06:36 06:37 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 06:46 06:47 1 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 07:07 07:08 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 07:55 07:56 1 1
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 08:01 08:02 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special (PT) 06063 Chennai Central 16:15 Kollam Junction 10:10 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)