06061 Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special
  • Number
    06061
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2601km
  • Train Travel Time
    56h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

06061/ Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2601km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06061/ Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 15:00 origin 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:10 11:25 15 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:00 18:10 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 22:53 22:55 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Rayagada(RGDA) 04:55 05:00 5 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 07:55 08:05 10 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 11:35 11:45 10 2
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:20 13:30 10 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 15:15 15:30 15 2
Hatia(HTE) 18:25 18:30 5 2
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 18:45 19:00 15 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 21:15 21:30 15 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 23:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special Train Number is 06061.

  • How many days in a week 06061 Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special runs ?
  • 06061 Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06061 Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06061 Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special train is m at Mangaluru Central, Kannur Main, Kozhikode Main, Shoranur Junction, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Main Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction, Renigunta Junction, Gudur Junction, Ongole, Vijayawada Junction, Rajahmundry, Anakapalle, Vizianagaram Junction, Rayagada, Titlagarh Junction, Sambalpur Junction, Jharsuguda Junction, Rourkela Junction, Hatia, Ranchi Junction, Bokaro Steel City, Dhanbad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special runs between Mangaluru Central to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 15:00 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06061 ?
  • 06061 arrives on platform number at Mangaluru Central and at platform number at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special?
  • Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special took 56h 30m to cover total distance of 2601km between Mangaluru Central and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14163/ Sangam Express run from Allahabad Junction to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13054/ Siuri - Howrah Intercity Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)