06061 Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special
  • Number
    06061
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2601km
  • Train Travel Time
    56h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

06061/ Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2601km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06061/ Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 15:00 origin 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:10 11:25 15 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:00 18:10 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 22:53 22:55 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Rayagada(RGDA) 04:55 05:00 5 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 07:55 08:05 10 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 11:35 11:45 10 2
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:20 13:30 10 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 15:15 15:30 15 2
Hatia(HTE) 18:25 18:30 5 2
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 18:45 19:00 15 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 21:15 21:30 15 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 23:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19052/ Shramik Express run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)