06060 Secunderabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - MGR Chennai Central Special
  • Number
    06060
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    706km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06059
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06060/ Secunderabad - MGR Chennai Central Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 706km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06060/ Secunderabad - MGR Chennai Central Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 20:00 origin 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 07:47 07:49 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - MGR Chennai Central Special 06060 Secunderabad Junction 20:00 Chennai Central 10:00 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - MGR Chennai Central Special ?
  • Secunderabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Train Number is 06060.

  • How many days in a week 06060 Secunderabad - MGR Chennai Central Special runs ?
  • 06060 Secunderabad - MGR Chennai Central Special runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06060 Secunderabad - MGR Chennai Central Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06060 Secunderabad - MGR Chennai Central Special train is 5m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - MGR Chennai Central Special ?
  • Secunderabad - MGR Chennai Central Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:00 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06060 ?
  • 06060 arrives on platform number 4 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - MGR Chennai Central Special?
  • Secunderabad - MGR Chennai Central Special took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 706km between Secunderabad Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - MGR Chennai Central Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express cum Passenger run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)